info@qpclasers.com
1-818-986-0000

 
 





Visit Us At
Laser World of Photonics China
Shanghai, China
March 14-16
Booth W2-2162

    

     QPC Lasers' World Class Proprietary Technologies:

                    BrightLase®: high power and reliability

                BrightLock®: on-chip wavelength stabilization

                     


                           Featured Products





Single Mode  
Single Mode



NEW -
Wavelength 1550nm with power up to 500mW CW out of a single mode fiber


Mega-300 BrightLase View Here

Mega-300 Series 
Mega-300



Wavelengths 780nm - 1920nm with power up to 300W CW out of a 200um fiber


Mega-300 BrightLase View Here

SUltra
Series
Sultra - OEM solution
Complete OEM solution for Ultra-50 and Ultra-100 fiber-coupled modules from 795nm to 1920nm with power up to 100W CW or pulsed.   
 View Product Information

Ultra-50 Series Ultra-50 MEDICA


Ultra-50 MEDICA
Ultra-50 BrightLase
Ultra-50 BrightLock

Wavelengths 780nm - 1920nm with power up to 60W CW





Ultra-50 MEDICA View HereUltra-50 BrightLase View HereUltra-50 BrightLock View Here


 

Ultra-100 Series Ultra-100


Ultra-100 BrightLase
Ultra-100 BrightLock

Wavelengths 780nm - 1920nm with power up to 180W CW





Ultra-100 BrightLase View HereUltra-10 BrightLock View Here



Ultra-200 Series Ultra-200




Wavelengths 780nm - 1920nm with power up to 200W CW




Ultra-200 View Here

Ultra-500 Series Ultra-500


Ultra-500 BrightLase
Ultra-500 BrightLock

Wavelengths 780nm - 1920nm with power up to 500W CW





Ultra-500 BrightLase View HereUltra-500 BrightLock View Here


Ultra-5000 Series Ultra-5000




976nm with power up to 5000W CW



Ultra-5000 BrightLase View Here