QPC Lasers Inc. is a leader in high performance diode lasers for medical, industrial and consumer applications. 

QPC Lasers products are based on proprietary technologies, notably its BrightLase® and BrightLock® diode designs which provide unequalled diode brightness and spectral control and offer significant improvements in size, weight and cost compared to competing technologies.

contact us

FeatureD products

Single Mode Single Emitters

1550nm, 1W, MOPA Chip on C-Mount

Single Mode Single Emitters

1550nm 200W 5ns MOPA Chip

Fiber-coupled Bar-based Modules

1725nm 80W 550um fiber coupled module